?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 March 2013 @ 04:19 pm
Girls Side Days and Tokimeki Restaurant  
Hi fellow GS lovers! Admin afuji here just checking in and thanking you for joining/being awesome members! I remember when I started this group over 10 years ago... I never thought we would have over 1500 members! You guys are great!!

Girls Side Days 2013 is this weekend (March 9-10) and I am super excited! You can see a list of the even goodies being sold here and at the official event site.

Tokimeki Restaurant is not still released (thought they estimated after winter) but there is a play PV out already. It is unknown if the game will be playable overseas... (;w;) let's hope!





Note sure if I should go for him or Fuwa when first playing... hmm unless you can go for multiple ppl and have it not effect other routes w


I have posted more information on Girls Side Days 2013 (here) and Tokimeki Restaurant (here) on Otome Jikan. Otome Jikan is an otome gaming news site for fans by fans!) I will try to cross-post it here next time I have more information to share!!

Would you be interested in contests here in the GS community? For prizes I can offer offical goods like the GS1-3 charms, 2012 GS3 calender (I had one leftover ^^;;) or maybe even doujinshi pack/prize. What do you want to see more of from this group? Feel free to suggest and discuss~~

One last thing - if you are talking about roms and patches please keep it LOCKED (members only) or it will be deleted. There will be no warnings. I understand that not everyone can understand/afford the games but I ask that you PLEASE make the effort and support the series when/however you can. :3 Thanks!
 
 
 
Y.u.k.i: pic#95419134nieve01 on March 5th, 2013 11:11 am (UTC)
I think that isn't overseas... (I understand a little japanese)It’s a kiwi game, isn't it?
Few days ago, i registred but i couldn't put my telephone number... coff coff.
any else, i'll wait and try it again.
アフィ: Piyoafuji on March 5th, 2013 04:13 pm (UTC)
I was checking the site and it seems Konami has other online games tied up with tsutaya (big rental company here in Japan)/kiwi sns site.

Yeah, its clear they did not have an international target in mind but since it's not even opened yet it's unclear if overseas can play or not. I know there are some japanese app games that are blocked but others my friends from overseas can play without problems :>

One campaign they did, so that ppl could enter a lotto draw and buy tickets earlier for the Girls Side Days event.
Y.u.k.i: pic#95419134nieve01 on March 5th, 2013 08:47 pm (UTC)
Yes, I can play some otome games in japanese thanks to ameba - i really love them -, i hope can play someday *laugh*
sailor_mask: セラマスクsailor_mask on March 5th, 2013 12:46 pm (UTC)
it isn't available outside japan? I am so saaaaad T________T
I really like kirishima
アフィ: Piyoafuji on March 5th, 2013 04:14 pm (UTC)
It's not confirmed yet, because it hasnt been released yet! So there still might be a chance! You can try signing up and see if it works when it gets released ^^
noink_tree on March 5th, 2013 04:04 pm (UTC)
omg yes i would love contests like that *__*
アフィ: Piyoafuji on March 5th, 2013 04:16 pm (UTC)
I was thinking maybe a general fan contest, maybe a top prize for 1) fan art 2) fan fic 3) fan graphic ... ? (^^)
I am open for ideas so feel free to suggest things if you think of something~ :D
Brawn Hilda: 聖司先輩otomerica on March 5th, 2013 10:59 pm (UTC)
Contests would be fun! I doubt I'd enter, but I'd like to see everyone else's creativity. :)

And, like everyone else, I really hope we'll be able to get Restaurant. I'm already in love with the guys. :( If it is region locked, we should send Konami a letter or something. I mean, they can't say no to more money, right? ;)
Aerysa: canadaaerysa on March 5th, 2013 11:55 pm (UTC)
Some of the new stuff is sooo cute!! Like those phone charms and rubber straps! It's too bad they only have a few options for 1st Love/2nd Kiss characters.

Lol @ those fan designs. That's just way too awesome!

Contests would be fun, but I don't know if I would participate since I'm not good at those sorts of things. But if I felt inspired, I'd give it a try XD
Y.u.k.i: pic#95419134nieve01 on March 9th, 2013 04:35 pm (UTC)
If finally we do something special, i'll post it in TMGS in spanish, ok? :D